Weekly Class Schedule

Visit the Certified Instructors page or click on the teacher’s name below for class fees, phone numbers and emails to  PRE-REGISTER or to be PLACED ON A WAIT LIST for FULL classes.  Visit the Class Descriptions page to learn more about the class you are interested in.

Sunday is Workshop day, see our Workshops and Events page.

TIME MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
6:30 AM Kathy             6:30-7:45
Raja Yoga 
Kathy  FULL 6:30-7:30
Hatha Yoga

Kathy  FULL  6:30-7:30
Hatha Yoga
Kathy  FULL  6:30-7:30
Hatha/
Vinyasa 
Kathy  FULL  6:30-7:30
Hatha/
Vinyasa
 Shanai        6:30-7:30
Beginner Intro to Vinyasa 
8:30 AM

9:00 AM

Lisa  FULL    9:00-10:00
Yoga Beg/Int/Adv
 

 

Lisa FULL    9:00-10:00
Yoga Beg/Int/Adv
Johanna        8:30-10:00
Level 1/ Beginning 
10:30AM

 

 Diane         10:30-11:30  Private Yoga for Arthritis  Lisa            10:30 – 11:30 
Private Yoga
Anocha         10:30-12:00 Kundalini Yoga
12:00 PM

12:30 PM

 Diane         12:00-1:00  Yoga for Arthritis .Katie/Russell  12:30 – 1:00  Midtown Meditation Group  Kathleen     1:30-2:15 Private Yoga for the Special Child  

 

1:00 PM

2:30 PM

Lisa E-B
1:30-2:30
Yoga for Every Body
.Kathy          1:00-2:00  Yoga  for Scleroderma  2:30 – 3:00
Yoga for the Special Child
.Kathy  FULL  2:30-3:30
Private Yoga for the Special Child
 2:30 – 3:00
Yoga for the Special Child
 

 


3:30 PM
Kathy  FULL  3:30-4:00
Private Yoga for the Special Child
 3:30 – 4:00
Yoga for the Special Child
  3:30 – 4:00
Yoga for the Special Child 
4:00 PM Lisa E-B        4:00-4:45
Private Yoga for the Special Child
Kathy  FULL 4:00-4:30
Private Yoga for the Special Child
4:00 – 4:30  Yoga for the Special Child  Kathy           3:45 – 4:15  Group Yoga for the Special Child .
4:30 PM Kathleen   4:30-5:00
Group Yoga for the Special Child
 

4:30-5:00  Yoga for the Special Child

Kathy  FULL 4:30-5:00
Group Yoga for the Special Child
Katie          4:15-5:15 Gentle Flow with Yin
5:30 PM Bob                5:30-6:30
Yoga for Stress Relief
Kathleen   5:30-6:30
Hatha Yoga
Kathleen      5:30-6:30
Beginning Hatha Yoga
Kathleen      5:30-6:30 Intermediate   Vinyasa      Lyndsay    5:30-6:30  Adaptive Yoga .
6:45 PM Rachel        6:45-8:00
Yin Yoga 
 Shanai          6:45-7:45
Beginner Intro to Vinyasa 
Lauren         6:45-8:15
Kundalini 
Yoga
 

 

.
TIME MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY

Last update 3/23/2017